Flat 36 Victoria Mansions, Navigation Way, PR2 2YY
Flat 36 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way is a 93 m² flat in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £142,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£142,000 on Oct 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 36 Victoria Mansions, Navigation Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £142,000 £1,527 £170,635 £1,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 36 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 36 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: