Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Sep 2009
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2009 £220,000 £2,619 £391,909 £4,666

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
692 square metres (7,449 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Willow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Willow Way.

Photos for 1 Willow Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: