Property data
Sale history
£189,950 on Sep 2009
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,272 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2009 £189,950 £2,753 £363,765 £5,272

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Barnes Wallis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Barnes Wallis Way.

Photos for 3 Barnes Wallis Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: