22, Albert Road, LL29 9TE
22 Albert Road is a 193 m² terraced home in Old Colwyn. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £569 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £964 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £110,000 £570 £186,012 £964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Colwyn are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,390 per square metre (£161 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: