70, Bath Road, BA2 8DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £181,500 Jan 2009 4.3% 1.9% £383,015 £150,000 Aug 2004 na na £323,079 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,538 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Jan 2009. For context, homes in Peasedown St John are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peasedown St John BA2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £404,000 and £529,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Peasedown St John). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Bath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Bath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.