23, Hayton Close, LU3 4HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jul 2009 (est. today's value: £586,738)
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,408 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £822,000 and £990,000 (213 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/00868/FULHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Hayton Close Luton
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: