6, Dunham Crescent, CW2 6TQ
6 Dunham Crescent is a 133 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £203,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £203,000 -1.8% -4.1% May 2007 £212,000 na na - Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £203,000 £1,526 £344,184 £2,588 May 2007 £212,000 £1,594 £332,285 £2,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dunham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Dunham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: