Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£405,000 Nov 2009 10.7% 8.7% £764,380
£129,500 Sep 1998 na na £526,596
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Nov 2009. For context, homes in Purton are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,790 per square metre (£281 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Purton SN5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £573,000 and £716,000 (189 m² × typical £/sqm in Purton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
639 square metres (6,878 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 4 .

Photos for 4
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
Comments: