7, Welbourne, PE4 6NH
7 Welbourne is a 133 m² terraced home in Werrington. It sold for £105,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £105,000 -7.5% -9.9% Feb 2007 £127,000 80.2% 77.4% Oct 2006 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Welbourne.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £789 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £105,000 £789 £200,619 £1,508 Feb 2007 £127,000 £955 £232,013 £1,744 Oct 2006 £106,000 £797 £202,724 £1,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Welbourne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Welbourne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: