65, Winters Field, TA1 1PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £89,000 Apr 2009 -13.0% -15.4% £121,794 £120,000 Feb 2007 12.1% 9.7% £135,506 £102,000 Sep 2005 9.9% 8.0% £123,962 £80,250 Mar 2003 na na £121,278 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,170 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Taunton TA1-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £128,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Taunton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Winters Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Winters Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: