4, Lowlands Drive, NG12 5HG
4 Lowlands Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,649 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £160,000 £2,078 £280,985 £3,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lowlands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lowlands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: