28, Tanwood View, PL31 2PN
28 Tanwood View is a 73 m² detached home in Bodmin. It sold for £159,950 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£159,950 on Sep 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Tanwood View.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £159,950 £2,191 £254,944 £3,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bodmin are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,320 per square metre (£185 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Tanwood View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Tanwood View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: