250, Pennygate, PE11 1LG
250 Pennygate is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Spalding. It sold for £114,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,239 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £114,000 £1,239 £197,723 £2,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: