71, Lillian Road, SW13 9JF
71 Lillian Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £685,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £685,000 8.3% 6.3% Apr 1999 £302,000 16.6% 14.0% Jul 1996 £198,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Lillian Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,538 per square metre (£979 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £18,892 per square metre (£1,755 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £685,000 £10,538 £1,227,978 £18,892 Apr 1999 £302,000 £4,646 £1,368,511 £21,054 Jul 1996 £198,000 £3,046 £1,391,686 £21,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,227,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £573,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Lillian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Lillian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: