17, Lutterell Way, NG2 6HN
17 Lutterell Way is a 98 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £148,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2009 £148,000 0.1% -2.3% Apr 2004 £147,000 14.8% 13.0% Jun 1996 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Lutterell Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,510 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £148,000 £1,510 £310,051 £3,164 Apr 2004 £147,000 £1,500 £294,348 £3,004 Jun 1996 £50,000 £510 £303,975 £3,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Lutterell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lutterell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/02008/PAA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 17 Lutterell Way West Bridgford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension measuring 4.20 m from the rear of the dwelling, having a ridge height of 3.4m and an eaves height of 2.8m
- Summary:
- 08 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C