19, Brakefield Road, DA13 9PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Aug 2009 9.5% 7.2% £470,892 £130,000 Sep 2001 na na £394,811 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,977 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Istead Rise are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,520 per square metre (£381 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Istead Rise DA13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £366,000 and £491,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Istead Rise). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Brakefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Brakefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: