63, Ravensworth, SR2 0BH
63 Ravensworth is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Ryhope. It sold for £115,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Feb 2009
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £115,000 £1,575 £186,197 £2,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ravensworth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ravensworth.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: