56, Toad Hall Crescent, ME3 8PA
56 Toad Hall Crescent is a 66 m² terraced home in Cliffe Woods. It sold for £50,750 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£50,750 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £768 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £50,750 £769 £89,954 £1,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cliffe Woods are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,620 per square metre (£354 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 56 Toad Hall Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Toad Hall Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: