112, Wharncliffe Drive, BD2 3SY
112 Wharncliffe Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £75,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £75,000 4.9% 2.6% Nov 2002 £54,950 4.7% 2.8% May 1995 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,271 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,878 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £75,000 £1,271 £110,824 £1,878 Nov 2002 £54,950 £931 £168,208 £2,851 May 1995 £39,000 £661 £157,320 £2,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Wharncliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Wharncliffe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: