27, Stanton Close, KT19 9NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Feb 2009 1.9% -0.6% £341,768 £187,000 Aug 2005 10.2% 8.3% £313,029 £135,000 Mar 2002 na na £310,667 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,448 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Feb 2009. For context, homes in Chessington North are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,280 per square metre (£471 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chessington North KT19-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £295,000 and £364,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Chessington North). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Stanton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Stanton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 14/00946/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Stanton Close West Ewell Surre
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: