Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,400,000 Dec 2009 16.1% 13.0% £2,069,030
£920,000 Feb 2007 na na £1,558,409
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,150 per sqm (£850 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Edgware Road are now selling for between £8,420 and £14,280 per square metre (£782 and £1,326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgware Road W2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,288,000 and £2,185,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgware Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
H
Plot size
70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Stanhope Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Stanhope Terrace.

Photos for 9 Stanhope Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2014 14/06239/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
9 Stanhope Terrace Londo
Description:
Erection of mansard with two dormer windows and terrace.

Planning ref:
October 2013 13/06594/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
9 Stanhope Terrace Londo
Description:
Installation of 1.1m clear glass balustrade to roof terrace and retention of stair enclosure to facilitate the use of the roof as a terrace.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.