78, Henfaes Road, SA11 3EX
78 Henfaes Road is a 121 m² terraced home in Neath. It sold for £85,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £85,000 5.6% 3.5% Nov 1995 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £702 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,204 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £85,000 £702 £145,695 £1,204 Nov 1995 £39,500 £326 £161,766 £1,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neath are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,680 per square metre (£146 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Henfaes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Henfaes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 P2004/1711
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 78 HENFAES ROAD TONNA NEAT
- Description:
- EXTENSION TO DWELLING
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: