Property data
Sale history
£232,000 on Jul 2009
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £232,000 £2,017 £459,130 £3,992

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penenden Heath are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Sandling Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Sandling Lane.

Photos for 22 Sandling Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: