6, St Thomas Drive, PO21 4UB
6 St Thomas Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Dec 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, St Thomas Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,263 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £175,000 £2,431 £306,947 £4,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 St Thomas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 St Thomas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 P/88/10/
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 St Thomas Drive Pagha
- Description:
- Single storey front extension.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: