78, Rushcombe Way, BH21 3QX
78 Rushcombe Way is a 87 m² detached home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £205,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on May 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Rushcombe Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £205,000 £2,356 £360,474 £4,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Rushcombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Rushcombe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: