25, Tilehurst Road, SM3 8PD
25 Tilehurst Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Cheam. It sold for £247,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
£247,000 on Feb 2009
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,053 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £247,000 £2,656 £562,910 £6,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £562,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheam are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,520 per square metre (£455 and £605 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Tilehurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Tilehurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: