11, Groves Close, SL8 5JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £355,000 Sep 2009 7.4% 5.4% £706,953 £165,000 Dec 1998 5.4% 3.5% £730,518 £156,000 Nov 1997 na na £762,392 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,060 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Bourne End are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,560 per square metre (£469 and £609 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourne End SL8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £586,000 and £761,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Bourne End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Groves Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Groves Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: