16, Grovers Field, CF45 4PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Dec 2009 (est. today's value: £259,145)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,663 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Abercynon are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,910 per square metre (£112 and £177 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abercynon CF45-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £176,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Abercynon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: