Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2009 £117,000 7.7% 5.7%
Nov 1997 £48,500 na na
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,314 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,309 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2009 £117,000 £1,315 £205,501 £2,309
Nov 1997 £48,500 £545 £221,112 £2,484

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrenthorpe are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Coronation Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Coronation Street.

Photos for 56 Coronation Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: