Property data
Sale history
£75,138 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £126,835)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£963 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 97, Turnberry using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 97 Turnberry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 97 Turnberry.

Photos for 97 Turnberry
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: