Property data
Sale history
£248,000 on Dec 2009
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,416 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £248,000 £3,444 £461,977 £6,416

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,180 per square metre (£419 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: