Property data
Sale history
£153,000 on Mar 2009
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,727 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2009 £153,000 £2,887 £250,506 £4,727

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cubert are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,480 per square metre (£302 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: