Property data
Sale history
£455,000 on Dec 2009
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Farmleigh.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,149 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £455,000 £3,227 £726,036 £5,149

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £726,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,970 per square metre (£488 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £742,000 and £983,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Farmleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Farmleigh.

Photos for 23 Farmleigh
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments: