Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Dec 2009
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,111 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £130,000 £2,000 £267,229 £4,111

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 High Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 High Ash Grove.

Photos for 11 High Ash Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: