5b, Cross Lane, L35 3QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Apr 2009 (est. today's value: £219,247)
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £681 per sqm (£63 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Whiston are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,640 per square metre (£168 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whiston L35-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £319,000 and £465,000 (176 m² × typical £/sqm in Whiston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Title number
- MS332482
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1b, 3b and, 5b Cross Lane, Whiston, Prescot
- Owner
-
M & P DOYLE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06834147)
Proprietor address: 32 Derby Street, Ormskirk, Lancashire L39 2BY
Price paid on title: £120,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Aug 2010
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area