2, Boundary Walk, NG20 9DL
2 Boundary Walk is a 64 m² terraced home in Langwith. It sold for £68,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on Mar 2009
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,062 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £68,000 £1,062 £149,503 £2,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langwith are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,070 per square metre (£126 and £192 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: