55, Kingshill Drive, HA3 8QD
55 Kingshill Drive is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Kenton. It sold for £375,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £375,000 10.0% 7.8% Apr 2001 £173,000 20.0% 18.2% Nov 1999 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Kingshill Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,982 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £375,000 £2,907 £771,630 £5,982 Apr 2001 £173,000 £1,341 £572,567 £4,439 Nov 1999 £135,000 £1,047 £547,326 £4,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £771,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,340 per square metre (£482 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £670,000 and £818,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Kingshill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Kingshill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: