80, Whitfield Lane, CH60 7SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Aug 2009 1.9% -0.4% £265,225 £143,000 Oct 2003 14.1% 12.4% £336,480 £66,000 Dec 1997 na na £312,114 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,430 per square metre (£235 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heswall CH60-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £274,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Heswall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Whitfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Whitfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: