Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£175,000 Dec 2009 7.4% 5.2% £328,026
£98,000 Nov 2001 na na £335,598
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,535 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Countesthorpe LE8-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Gillam Butts using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: