64, Broadway, LN2 1SN
64 Broadway is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £170,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Feb 2009
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,133 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,918 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £170,000 £1,133 £287,677 £1,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,650 per square metre (£261 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 2018/0233/RD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Broadway Lincoln Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Submission of details to approve Condition 3 (Materials) of planning permission 2017/1289/HOU.
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 2017/1289/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Broadway Lincoln Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Erection of first floor side extension and conversion of garage to living accomodation.
- Planning ref:
- February 2004 2004/0017/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Broadway, Lincoln
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C