Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2009 £42,995 12.2% 10.0%
Sep 2000 £15,000 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £413 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £744 per square metre (£69 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £42,995 £413 £77,412 £744
Sep 2000 £15,000 £144 £58,182 £559

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tylorstown are now selling for between £900 and £1,380 per square metre (£83 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Brewery Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Brewery Street.

Photos for 64 Brewery Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: