Anglesey House, High Street, LL64 5UX
Anglesey House High Street is a 83 m² terraced home in Rhosneigr. It sold for £193,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2009 £193,000 7.7% 4.4% Sep 2007 £170,000 4.6% 2.6% May 2006 £160,000 42.4% 39.1% Jan 2004 £70,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Anglesey House, High Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £193,000 £2,325 £309,311 £3,727 Sep 2007 £170,000 £2,048 £237,240 £2,858 May 2006 £160,000 £1,928 £239,792 £2,889 Jan 2004 £70,500 £849 £150,441 £1,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhosneigr are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,990 per square metre (£338 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Anglesey House High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for Anglesey House High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: