19, Spenslea Grove, LS27 0DZ
19 Spenslea Grove is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Morley. It sold for £117,500 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £117,500 £1,728 £203,145 £2,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Spenslea Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Spenslea Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.