64, Chase Way, N14 5DG
64 Chase Way is a 163 m² semi-detached home in Southgate. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jul 2009
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,995 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £400,000 £2,454 £814,193 £4,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £814,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,970 per square metre (£488 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £857,000 and £1,136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Chase Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Chase Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 15/01540/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Chase Way Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear outbuilding
- Planning ref:
- May 2010 B/01704/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 64 Chase Way, London
- Description:
- Extension to roof including hip to gable and rear dormer windows to facilitate a loft conversion.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.