Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2009 £1,605,000 8.8% 6.1%
Oct 2006 £1,235,700 na na
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £10,222 per square metre (£950 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £16,178 per square metre (£1,503 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £1,605,000 £10,223 £2,540,014 £16,178
Oct 2006 £1,235,700 £7,871 £2,700,441 £17,200

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,540,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney Bridge are now selling for between £9,230 and £11,220 per square metre (£857 and £1,042 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £1,449,000 and £1,762,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
H
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments: