Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£179,700 May 2009 -7.5% -9.5% £348,154
£315,000 Mar 2002 14.6% 12.8% £785,249
£158,000 Feb 1997 na na £724,282
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines