36, Roseway, PO36 9EP
36 Roseway is a 82 m² detached home in Sandown. It sold for £175,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on May 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Roseway.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,535 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £175,000 £2,134 £289,860 £3,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandown are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,870 per square metre (£232 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 564 square metres (6,071 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Roseway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2009) for 36 Roseway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: