Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Jul 2009
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,830 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £165,000 £1,793 £352,374 £3,830

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewbush are now selling for between £3,480 and £3,890 per square metre (£323 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Samaritan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Samaritan Close.

Photos for 9 Samaritan Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: