Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2009 £250,000 9.2% 7.1%
Sep 1995 £76,000 na na
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2009 £250,000 £2,033 £479,186 £3,896
Sep 1995 £76,000 £618 £504,539 £4,102

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,620 per square metre (£456 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £604,000 and £814,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: