Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Dec 2009 3.8% 1.6% £465,828
£179,950 Mar 2002 na na £423,247
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pitstone LU7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £335,000 and £458,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Pitstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Windsor Road.

Photos for 71 Windsor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: